1. Hello Guest, if you need help, wish to post feedback regarding our community/servers/staff or report game-breaking bugs, you're free to do so here.
    Dismiss Notice

Not receiving no-clip after i bought Silver

Discussion in 'Feedback & Support' started by PeterDangles(Jack45), Nov 30, 2015.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. PeterDangles(Jack45)

    PeterDangles(Jack45) Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Today i bought silver for $20 and it says i will receive no clip in building phase. I typed !noclip in chat and it says i do not have permission to that command. I also tried pressing v but it still doesent work.
     
    #1
  2. Rick

    Rick female nipple Gold VIP

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2014
    Messages:
    1,771
    Likes Received:
    613
    Have you tried just "noclip" in the console?
     
    #2
  3. PeterDangles(Jack45)

    PeterDangles(Jack45) Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    No but ill try.
     
    #3
  4. Silent Killer

    Silent Killer Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2015
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    19
    On Gmod the default button for no clip is "V", try it.
     
    #4
  5. Bayrock

    Bayrock Founder & Developer Staff Member Founder

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2014
    Messages:
    1,497
    Likes Received:
    658
    Open console and type 'unbind v,' followed by 'bind v noclip.' Let me know if that fixes it for you.
     
    #5
    • Agree Agree x 1
  6. Expanix

    Expanix Community Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2015
    Messages:
    314
    Likes Received:
    55
    Or try with:

    bind n noclip

    Then when you press N noclip should be activated. Better than use V beacasue then you will unbind voice chat :S
     
    #6
    • Disagree Disagree x 1
  7. Bayrock

    Bayrock Founder & Developer Staff Member Founder

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2014
    Messages:
    1,497
    Likes Received:
    658
    No, the default button for voice chat is 'T', not 'V.' By default 'V' is noclip.
     
    #7
    • Like Like x 1
  8. Expanix

    Expanix Community Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2015
    Messages:
    314
    Likes Received:
    55
    At least for me is V, sure then.
     
    #8
  9. SilverMario

    SilverMario Golden

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2015
    Messages:
    777
    Likes Received:
    182
    Default for voice is different for certain times of downloading the game, like my default voice is X.

    Also I pretty sure he's never logging on the forums ever again, lmao.
     
    #9
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.